Faculty and Staff

Adjunct Faculty

Staff

Staff Photo
Dr. Megan Bolinder
Dean, Communication & Arts
479-619-2289
BH 1124
Staff Photo
Juanita Ferguson
Advisor & Community Outreach Coordinator
479-619-4157
BH 1121
Sue Maib
Administrative Assistant III
479-619-4156
BH 1117

Language Arts & Humanities

Lorraine Bach
Writing Center Director, English
479-619-2668
BH 1015.1
Staff Photo
Dr. Johnna N. Burns
Chair, English & Academic Literacy
479-619-3130
BH 1122
Staff Photo
Sabrina Chesne
Honors Program Director, English
479-619-4207
BH 1118
Carl Collier
Coordinator, English Composition II
479-619-3134
BH 1010
Staff Photo
Jennifer Wheetley-Cook
English Faculty
Communication & Arts Faculty Advisor
479-986-6952
BH 2312
Kim Crank
Coordinator, English Academic Literacy
479-986-6954
BH 1005
Greg Fields
Foreign Language Faculty
479-986-6922
BH 1023
Staff Photo
Curtis Harrell
English Faculty
479-619-4359
BH 2306
Staff Photo
Dr. Mary Hubbard
English Faculty
479-619-6904
BH 1011
Staff Photo
Dr. Lindsay Hutton
Coordinator, Communication & Arts Early College Experience
Coordinator, Spring Arts & Cultural Festival
479-986-6953
BH 1009
Staff Photo
Jeff Jackson
English Faculty
479-619-3135
BH 2308
Staff Photo
Jacqueline Jones
Chair, Humanities, English and Languages
479-619-4145
BH 1123
Staff Photo
Cindy King
Coordinator, International Languages
479-986-6921
BH 1022
Jim Laughton
English Faculty
479-619-4287
BH 1110
Megan Looney
Coordinator, English Composition I
479-619-3132
BH 1012
Staff Photo
Dr. Linda Lovell
English Faculty
479-619-4327
BH 1013
Staff Photo
Tim McGinn
English Faculty
479-986-6509
BH 1014
Denise Nemec
English Faculty/Journalism Faculty Advisor
479-619-4301
BH 1120
Lindsay Welsher
Reading Faculty Advisor
HS Boot Camps Coordinator
479-619-2672
BH 1006

Performing & Visual Arts

Staff Photo
Victor Chalfant
Coordinator, Graphic Design Program
479-619-4288
BH 1153
Staff Photo
Carol Cooper
Art Faculty
479-631-8628
BH 1113
Dr. Steve Cooper
Music Faculty
479-619-4261
BH 2112
Staff Photo
Ashley Edwards
Coordinator, Theatre
479-619-2295
BH 1111
Miles Fish
Coordinator, Music Program
479-619-2237
BH 2113
Staff Photo
Mary Beth Haas
Graphic Design Faculty
(479) 619-2216
BH 1150
Staff Photo
Dr. Susan Holmes
Communications Faculty
479-986-6656
JCF 116B
Staff Photo
Christina Jones
Film Arts/Communications Faculty
479-619-4323
BH 2303
Stephanie Lewis
Chair, Visual Arts & Media
479-986-6710
BH 1119
Mary Moore
Communications Faculty
479-619-4228
BH 2309
Marc Turner
Coordinator, Communications
479-619-4126
BH 1107
Staff Photo
Eric Smith
Coordinator, Art
479-619-4263
BH 1114
Darney Willis
Art Faculty
479-619-4262
BH 1115

Adjunct Faculty

Language Arts & Humanities

Rachel Ackerman, English
Barbara Alexander, English
William Allred, English
Jeremy Billingsley, English
Mattie Watson-Bailey, Journalism
Jacqueline Beck, English
Molly Boyd, English
Jennifer Brewer, English
Emmett Buckley, English
Justin Burkart, English
Ashleigh Davis, English
James Davis, English
Shelia Figueroa, English
Bethany Fitzpatrick, English
Melissa Ford, English
Diana Gill, Foreign Language
Justin Hart, English
Catherine Heath, English
Marian Heinrichs, English
Vicki Hodges, English
Amy Hoskinson Manley, English
Barbara Mark, English
Russell Murphy, English
Sara Nicholson, English
Aron Parisi, English
Stacy Pendergrast, English
Virginia Ramirez, Foreign Language
Lorene Reid, English
Benjamin Ring, English
Ashley Shackelford, English
Jason Sharp, English
Gwynda Shields, English
Thomas Short, English
Lori McAtee-Snelgrove, Foreign Language
Gloria Garrison-Spalter, English
Matthew Sudduth, English
Mike Walker, English
Trevor Williamson, English

Performing & Visual Arts

Celia Anderson, Communications
Wayne Bell, Communications
Kara Butler, Music
Don Carter, Communications
Deven Chambers, Communications
Ryan Cockerham, Music
Dayna Enderson, Art
Melissa Eubanks, Music
Sean Fitzgibbon, Art
Myron Flippin, Music
Becky Gale, Music
Freda Goodman, Music
Gloria Grilk, Music
Molly Haas, Communications
Eric Hilgendorf, Communications
Cheri Holt, Art
Suzanne Jones, Art
Megan Kirsop, Art
Cambry Knies, Communications
Joann Lacey, Art
Matt Meers, Art
John Morris, Communications
Roby Pantall, Music
Johnathon Paape, Music
Mark Popejoy, Graphic Design
Virginia Scheuer, Theatre
Jo Ann Schwader, Music
Jason Shifflett, Graphic Design
Dan Snow, Graphic Design
Jason Stamper, Art
Wendy Staten, Art
Deborah Terry, Art
Robert Tucker, Communications
Kat Wilson, Graphic Design
David Wright, Communications
Steve Voyak, Communications